PRIVACY POLICY


We FAST TRACK PTE LTD (" Nalan Jewel” or "We") respects and protects the privacy of the customers. This Privacy Policy applies to the www.nalanjewel.com website (the “Website”) and governs data collection, processing and usage in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) of Singapore (“PDPA”).

By visiting Nalan Jewel website or APP by providing us with your personal data whether through website, enquiry, membership forms or by any other means whatsoever, you accept and consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

1. Collection of Personal Data

We collect personal data from clients, customers, business contacts, partners, personnel, contractors and other individuals. Such personal data may be provided to us in forms filled out by individuals, face to face meetings, email messages, telephone conversations, through our websites or provided by third parties. If any individuals contact us, we may keep a record of that contact.

The provision of personal data by you to us such as your name, email address, contact details, credit card and such other information may be indicated by Nalan Jewel as compulsory or obligatory in order for Nalan Jewel to perform relevant Purposes, as stated in the following section. Nalan Jewel may not be able to perform such purposes if you fail to supply your personal information.

2. Use of Personal Data

Such personal data will be collected, used, and/or processed by Nalan Jewel for any purpose(s) of:

  1. Membership registration, verification and entitlement to membership privileges
  2. Customer account registration and access on Nalan Jewel website / Mobile applications.
  3. Personalisation of content on Nalan Jewel website / Mobile Application
  4. Product Search
  5. Customer enquiries and requests
  6. Notifications on offers, products and services

3. Disclosure of Personal Data to Third Parties

Nalan Jewel do not disclose personal data to third parties except when required by law, when we have the individual’s consent or deemed consent or in cases where we have engaged third parties such as data intermediaries or subcontractors specifically to assist with our firm’s activities. Any such third parties whom we engage will be bound contractually to keep all information confidential.

These service providers are subject to confidentiality obligations and will only use the personal information to perform the necessary function and for any other purposes.

We do not rent or sell your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent.

4. Accuracy of Personal Data

Upon request, we will provide the individual with access to their personal data or other appropriate information on their personal data in accordance with the requirements of the PDPA.

Upon request, we will correct an error or omission in the individual’s personal data that is in our possession or control in accordance with the requirements of the PDPA.

We may charge for a request for access in accordance with the requirements of the PDPA.

5. Retention of Information

Your personal data will be retained for as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it is collected or for business or legal purposes, or in accordance with applicable laws.

Should you choose to unsubscribe from our mailing list or should you remove yourself from Nalan Jewel newsletter and latest news update program, please note that your personal data will still be retained on our database to the extent permitted by law.

6. Confidentiality and Security

Nalan Jewel values your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.

If you provide us with your credit card information, the information is encrypted using secure socket layer technology (SSL) and stored with AES-256 encryption. Although no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure.

7. Modification

We reserve the right to modify or amend this Policy at any time. The effective date will be displayed at the beginning of this Policy. To keep you informed, we will notify changes to this Policy by prominently identifying the alteration for a period of not less than two weeks on our home page.

8. Governing Law

This agreement shall be governed in all respects, including validity, interpretation and enforcement, by the Laws of Singapore. Any dispute between the Parties regarding this agreement shall be submitted to the exclusive jurisdiction of the competent courts of Singapore .

9. Policy on Telephone Numbers Registered with the DNC Registry

Unsolicited telemarketing messages will not be sent to your telephone numbers if they are registered under the Do-Not-Call Registry (“DNC Registry”), unless we have your clear and unambiguous consent to do so. However, we may continue to contact you at the telephone numbers provided to us in the limited circumstances allowed under the DNC Registry eventhough you have registered these telephone numbers with the DNC Registry. If you do not wish to continue receiving such messages, please email us at info@nalanjewel.com

Price / Refund Policy

Nalan Jewel has the rights to amend the prices at any time. In case of the wrong price listed in our website / Mobile Application and a customer placed an order, the following scenario will apply

If the correct price of the product is lower than the stated price, We charge the lower price to the customer and the difference will be returned to the customer. If the correct price of the product is higher than the stated price, We will reject the order and will notify the customer accordingly. We will refund the money if the customer paid.

Payment

All the prices on our website/Mobile Application are in SGD. In the event of credit card purchases, there will be a transaction fee applicable. It will be reflected while you make payment.

Order Acceptance / Confirmation

Your receipt of order confirmation does not signify our acceptance of your order. In the event of out of stock, issues with payments, below cost, Nalan Jewel reserves the rights to decline your order anytime before delivery. We will notify the customer accordingly and the payment will be refunded to the customer.

Cancellation

You will not be able to cancel the order once confirmed / paid.